OPEN SHOW HELD ON 27TH MAY
2019
JUDGE – VICKY REYNOLDS
BEST IN SHOW – GLENBROWS ROYAL DRAGON
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW – JULITA RUMOURS AT
TROSLEY
BEST OPPOSITE SEX IN SHOW –JULITA
RUMOURS AT TROSLEY
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW – CHANANGEL MR WHODAT
AT CHERRYHEATH
BEST VETERAN IN SHOW – GLENBROWS
FASCINATION WITH SHANNARA
DOGS |
|
|
|
|
|
Veteran |
1st |
SH CH CHERRYHEATH’S MR MICHIEF JW ShCM Best Veteran Dog |
|
2nd |
TOBERMYN MINSTREL BOY |
|
|
|
Minor Puppy |
|
NO ENTRIES |
|
|
|
Puppy |
1st |
CHANANGEL MR WHODAT AT CHERRYHEATH Best Puppy dog & BPIS |
|
2nd |
TAIHANG HAWTHORN |
|
|
|
Junior |
1st |
TAIHANG HAWTHORN |
|
|
|
Sp: Yearling |
1st |
JULITA RHYNE Reserve
Best Dog |
|
|
|
Novice |
1st |
AMBLELIGHT CASSIOPEIA |
|
2nd |
TAIHANG HAWTHORN |
|
3rd |
BICHERE ESSEX SKIPPER |
|
|
|
Graduate |
1st |
AMBLELIGHT CASSIOPEIA |
|
2nd |
JULITA RUKESTER |
|
3rd |
EURION JASPER |
|
|
|
Post Graduate |
1st |
GLEBROWS ROYAL DRAGON Best Dog & Best in Show |
|
2nd |
HELGEN ROMEO THE LOVER |
|
|
|
Limit |
1st |
BOWDONIA OZZIE |
|
2nd |
BOWDONIA ONLY THE BRAVE FOR CERYSAN |
|
3rd |
CWMBEILI GWILYM |
|
4th |
GLYNELL JIFFY |
|
5th |
ISLANZA SPOT THAT DUCK (AI) |
|
|
|
Open |
1st |
SHANNARA TOTAL ECLIPSE ShCM |
|
|
|
Sp. Beginners |
1st |
JULITA RHYNE |
|
2nd |
HELGEN ROMEO THE LOVER |
|
3rd |
JULITA RUKESTER |
|
|
|
Good Citizens |
1st |
SLAPESTONES TIDAL WAVE FOR ALSUTU |
|
2nd |
EURION JASPER |
|
3rd |
AMBLELIGHT SOLAR FLARE |
|
|
|
|
|
|
BITCHES |
|
|
|
|
|
Veteran |
1st |
GLENBROWS FASCINATION WITH SHANNARA Res Best Bitch & BVIS |
|
2nd |
YPAGNEUL COCO AT BICHERE |
|
3rd |
CH JULITA
REZANELLA OF JACRANELLA |
|
4th |
CHERRYHEATH’S MISS CHIEF JW |
|
5th |
WELLINGERHILL GARDEN TIGER OF HILLPARK |
|
|
|
Minor Puppy |
1st |
ISLANZA ORGANZA Best Puppy Bitch |
|
|
|
Puppy |
|
NO ENTRIES |
|
|
|
Junior |
1st |
LLON LLANHARREN LLEUCI |
|
2nd |
AMANSHE MERMAID’S TEARS |
|
|
|
Sp. Yearling |
1st |
LLON LLANHARREN LLEUCI |
|
|
|
Novice |
1st |
BICHERE PAINTED LADY |
|
|
|
Graduate |
1st |
ISFRYN LADY
GODIVA AT FIREGLOW JW |
|
2nd |
ISFRYN LADY GREY OF GILSTONIA |
|
3rd |
TAIHANG SCHEREZADE AT TEASELWOOD |
|
|
|
Post Graduate |
1st |
JULITA RUMOURS AT TROSLEY Best Bitch & Res BIS/BOS |
|
2nd |
HILLPARK QUEEN BEE FOR CERYSAN |
|
3rd |
LLON LLYSIAUR HEDYDD |
|
|
|
Limit |
1st |
CHERRYHEATH’S MISS VELOCITY JW |
|
2nd |
JACRANELLA SONATA |
|
3rd |
WELINGERHILL GARDEN TIGER OF HILLPARK |
|
|
|
Open |
1st |
JACRANELLA SERENADE |
|
|
|
Sp Beginners |
|
NO ENTRIES |
|
|
|
Good citizens Dog Scheme |
1st |
SH CH JACRANELLA SYMPHONY |
|
2nd |
BOWDONIA BELLISSIMA FOR CERYSAN |
|
3rd |
STAGARTH A KIND OF MAGIC |
|
4th |
WELINGHERHILL GARDEN TIGER OF HILLPARK |
|
5th |
TAIHANG SCHEREZADE AT TEASELWOOD |
|
|
|
Sp. Working D/B |
1st |
JACRANELLA SOLO |
|
2nd |
ISFRYN LADY GREY OF GILSTONIA |
|
3rd |
NL/CIE CH ISFRYN ON THE SPOT |
|
4th |
CHERRYHEATH’S MR MOJITO |
|
|
|
Sp. New Members D/B |
|
NO ENTRIES |
|
|
|
Brace |
1st |
WOODHAMS |
|
2nd |
ROLAND-SHRUBBS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SPECIAL AWARD
CLASSES – Carol Madeley |
|
|
|
|
|
|
SPECIAL JUNIOR |
1st |
LLON LLANHARREN LLEUCI |
D/B |
|
|
|
|
|
SPECIAL P GRAD |
1st |
JULITA RUMOURS AT TROSLEY |
D/B |
2nd |
ISFRYN LADY GREY OF GILSTONIA |
|
3rd |
ISFRYN LADY
GODIVA AT FIREGLOW JW |
|
4th |
HELGEN ROMEO THE LOVER |
|
5th |
GLENBROWS ROYAL DRAGON |
|
|
|
SPECIAL OPEN |
1st |
SH CH CHERRYHEATH’S MR MISCHIEF JW ShCM |
D/B |
2nd |
BOWDONIA OZZIE |
|
3rd |
NL/CIE CH ISFRYN ON THE SPOT |
|
4th |
GLYNELL JIFFY |
|
5th |
BOWDONIA ONLY THE BRAVE FOR CERYSAN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|